date of birth - 1999-12-19

sex -female

color - black & tan

VASKES UGROZA

Grand-Champion
Champion of Russia
4 x Champion of National Borzoi Club of Russia
Work-Trial Chmapion of Russia
Champion of RKF
3 x SBISS
2 x BIS
FT-race, coursing

breeder - Shiverskikh Victor (Russia, Moscow)

owner - Shiverskikh Victor (Russia, Moscow)

news about us our borzois

our litters

U - litter
VASKES UDACHA VASKES UGROZA VASKES USLADA VASKES UTEKHA
V - litter W - litter Z - litter D - litter B - litter K - litter M - litter N - litter A - litter
puppies gallery

borzoi Vaskes Ugroza
Best of Breed at National Borzoi Speciality of National Borzoi Cub of Russia in St.Petersburg
borzoi Vaskes Ugroza borzoi Vaskes Ugroza
Best of Opposite sex at International CACIB-show - Eurasia in Moscow
borzoi Vaskes Ugroza
Best of Breed at National Borzoi Speciality of National Borzoi Cub of Russia in Moscow
borzoi Vaskes Ugroza borzoi Vaskes Ugroza
Best in Groupe X
Best of Breed at National Borzoi Speciality of National Borzoi Cub of Russia in St.Petersburg
borzoi Vaskes Ugroza
Ugroza - best producer at Borzoi Speciality of National Borzoi Club of Russia / Club Winner in Moscow

CHARODEY CHERNY NARJADNAJA
Grand-Champion
Champion of Russia
Champion of Ukraine
Champion of National Borzoi Club of Russia
Champion of RKF
FT-hare
Grand-Champion
Champion of Russia
Champion of National Borzoi Club of Russia
Champion of RKF
SBISS
breeder - Levandovskaya Yanina (Russia, St.Petersburg) breeder - Chizhova Tatyana (Russia, Moscow)
owner - Guretskaya Svetlana (Russia, St.Petersburg) owner - Shiverskikh Victor (Russia, Moscow)

Grand-Champion
Champion of Russia
Champion of Ukraine
Champion of National Borzoi Club of Russia
Champion of RKF
FT HARE

Charodey Cherny
Champion of Russia
FT HARE

Nayan
FT HARE

Sorvanets
FT HARE

Serebryany
FT HARE

Terzaika
FT HARE
Trial-Champion

Ch Nagradka
Champion of Russia
FT HARE

Buran
FT HARE

Grafinya Eva
FT HARE

Tsizarka
Tsizar Smutyan Bonsher
Garna
FT HARE

Radmila
Irbis
Radost
Grand-Champion
Champion of Russia
Champion of National Borzoi Club of Russia
Champion of RKF

Narjadnaja

BISS
Intelligent Tsizar Smutyan Bonsher
Garna
Vedunya Lim Sadmir
Nayada
Paulina Blondi Korsar Fetysz v Smetanka
Kokhanka
Poima Podar
Ptashka

date show city class results and titles judg
2009-04-19 Speciality of NBC of Russia / MOOiR Moscow NBC-champions excellent, CW Kudriavtseva Nina (Russia)
2009-03-20 Speciality of NBC of Russia / Club-winner Moscow, Russia nbc-champions excellent, CW, Best producer, best progeny groupe Elena Kruus (Estonia)
2007-06-03 National Speciality of National Borzoi Club of Russia St. Petersburg (Russia) nbc-champions excellent, CW, SS, CChC, Club-Champion, Best of Breed, SBISS Ivanitsheva Valentina (Russia)
2007-05-20 Speciality of NBC of Russia / Club-winner Moscow, Russia nbc-champions excellent, R-CW Richard Dukworth (England)
2007-05-06 annual hunting show / moscow hunting association Moscow, Russia adult group CW Orlova Marina (Russia)
2005-04-18 annual hunting show / moscow hunting association Moscow, Russia adult group CW, Best of Breed, Best in Show Irina Kazanova (Russia)
2005-04-09 Speciality of NBC of Russia / Russian Borzoi-Festival Moscow, Russia champion excellent, CW, SS, CChC, Club-Champion, Best of Breed Kudriavtseva Nina & Ostrovskaya Marina & Korshunova irina (Russia)
2004-04-18 annual hunting show / moscow hunting association Moscow, Russia adult group CW Kudriavtseva Nina (Russia)
2004-02-28 International CACIB show / Eurasia - 2004 Moscow, Russia champion R-CW, R-CAC Rita van Mechelen (Belgie)
2003-09-21 International Champion-ship of racing / Champion of Russia, RKF Moscow, Russia standart CACIL, CACL, RKF-champion, Russian-champion
2003-07-11 National Champion-ship of coursing - Championship of Moscow, Moscow, Russia standart CACL, Moscow-champion
2003-05-17 National Champion-ship of Russia / lure-coursing - Moscow, Russia standart CACL
2003-05-08 National Speciality of NBC of Russia Moscow, Russia champion excellent, CW, SS, C ChC, Champion of NBC of Russia, Best of Breed, SBISS, award of medalion of Borzoi Club of America Tumanayan Susanna (Russia)
2003-02-22 International CACIB show / Eurasia - 2003 Moscow, Russia champion R-CW, R-CAC Uve Fisher (Germany)
2002-11-09 International CACIB show / European - Winner -2002 Paris, France open excellent, 4th place Lisbeth Mach (Sweitz)
2002-05-12 National CAC-show / Vserossiyskaya "DOSAAF" St. Petersburg (Russia) champion excellent, CW, CAC, Best of Breed, Best in Group- 1 Zola Rowson (England)
2002-05-12 National Speciality of National Borzoi Club of Russia / Club Champion St. Petersburg (Russia) champion excellent, CW, SS, CChC, Champion of NBC of Russia, Best of Breed, SBISS, award of medalion of Borzoi Club of America Zola Rowson (England)
2002-05-04 champion-ship of coursing St. Petersburg (Russia) standart absolute Winner Poliakova Galina (Russia)
2002-04-28 Speciality of NBC of Russia St. Petersburg (Russia) open excellent, CW, SS, CChC, Best of Breed Tumanian Susanna (Russia)
2002-04-28 annual hunting show / St Petersburg hunting association St. Petersburg (Russia) middle age group excellent, CW, Best of Breed, Best is Show -1 Egorova (Russia)
2002-04-21 annual hunting show / moscow hunting association Moscow, Russia middle age group excellent, CW, Best of Breed, Best is Show -1 Kazanova Irina (Russia)
2002-02-24 International CACIB show / "Eurasia -2002" Moscow, Russia open excellent, CW, CAC, CACIB, Ch. RKF Josefina Toldra Gomez (Spain)
2001-06-24 International CACIB show / "Belie Nochi of St.Peterburg 2001" St. Petersburg (Russia) intermediate exellent, CW, CAC, CACIB, Best of sex Jean Leaning (England)
2001-05-20 annual hunting show / St Petersburg hunting association St. Petersburg (Russia) youth age group CW, Best of Junior Zotova Galina (Russia)
2001-05-12 CAC show / "St.Petersburg 2001" St. Peterburg (Russia) intermediate exellent, CW, CAC, Best of sex
2001-04-22 National Speciality of National Borzoi Club of Russia / Club Champion Moscow, Russia open excellent, R-CW, SS, CChC Manfred Langer (Germany)
2001-04-14 annual hunting show / moscow hunting association Moscow, Russia youth age group R-CW Gunicheva Ludmila (Russia)
2001-04-07 Speciality of NBC of Russia / Champion-ship of X- group FCI Moscow, Russia intermediate excellent, SS, R-CW Panteleeva Ludmila (Russia)
2000-12-17 International CACIB show / Crystall Cup of Ukraine Kiev (Ukraine) junior excellent, CW, J-CAC, Best Junior, Youth Champion of Ukraine Nikolo Arrini (Italy)
2000-10-29 International CACIB show / European Dog Show 2000 Poznan (Poland) junior excellent, R-CW, R-JCAC, Youth vice-champion of Europe, award of silver medal Maciey Lipiec (Poland)

Vaskes Ugroza had 2 litters.
First litter was with Amagamma Ferrapont
In this litter were born 7 puppies.
Thats B-litter in kennel Vaskes

Vaskes Balans
Vaskes Barguzin
Vaskes Bazalt
Vaskes Blesk
Vaskes Ballada
Vaskes Barricada
Vaskes Beseda


Second litter with Rus Extreme Fartovy
Thats M-litter in kennel Vaskes

Vaskes Mavr
Vaskes Marshal
Vaskes Mechta
Vaskes Monopoly
Vaskes Moda
Vaskes Mora
Vaskes Moskva