date of birth - 2007-04-25

sex -female

color - black & brindle

VASKES KARA

Champion of Russia
Youth Champion of Russia
Youth Champion of National Borzoi Club of Russia

breeder - Shiverskikh Victor (Russia, Moscow)

owner - Ilyina Anastasia (Russia, St. Petersburg)

news about us our borzois

our litters

U - litter V - litter W - litter Z - litter D - litter B - litter K - litter
VASKES KAZNACHEY VASKES KONTAKT VASKES KARA VASKES KASSIOPEYA
M - litter N - litter A - litter
puppies
gallery

borzoi, barzoi, borsoi,    Vaskes Kara
borzoi, barzoi, borsoi,    Vaskes Kara
borzoi, barzoi, borsoi,    Vaskes Kara
borzoi, barzoi, borsoi,    Vaskes Kara borzoi, barzoi, borsoi,    Vaskes Kara

Sokol & K Evgeny Onegin VASKES UTEKHA
Inter-Champion
Grand-Champion
Champion of Russia
Champion of Ukraine
Champion of National Borzoi Club of Russia
FT-coursing
Grand-Champion
Champion of Russia
Champion of National Borzoi Club of Russia
FT-race
breeder - Sokolova Elena (Russia, Moscow) breeder - Shiverskikh Victor (Russia, Moscow)
owner - Vladimirova Elena (Russia, Moscow) owner - Shiverskikh Victor (Russia, Moscow)

Inter-Champion
Grand-Champion
Champion of Russia
Champion of NBC of Russia
Champion of Ukraine

Sokol & K Evgeny Onegin
InterChampion
Multi-Champion
Grand-Champion
Champion of National Borzoi Club of Russia
FT HARE


Dorsdorf Rekord
FT HARE

Letay
FT HARE

Efim
FT HARE

Razletka
Champion of Russia
FT HARE

Basandrin Bespodobnaya Yashma
Champion of Russia
FT HARE

Vikont
Champion of Russia
FT HARE

Brasletka
Inter-Champion
Multi-Champion
Grand-Champion
Champion of National Borzoi Club of Russia
FT COURSING

Lunnaya Raduga Chudo Sveta
Inter-Champion
Multi-Champion

Venets Vseya Rusi iz Podnebesija
Champion of Russia
Trial-champion
FT HARE, FOX

Goritsvet Shelk
Inter-Champion
Multi-Champion

Nezhdannaya Radost
Champion of Russia

Agafia
Champion of Russia
Trial-champion
FT HARE, FOX

Goritsvet Shelk
Vita
Grand-Champion
Champion of Russia
Champion of National Borzoi Club of Russia
FT RACE

Vaskes Utekha
Grand-Champion
Champion of Russia
Champion of Ukraine
Champion of National Borzoi Club of Russia
Champion of RKF
FT HARE

Charodey Cherny
Champion of Russia
FT HARE

Nayan
FT HARE

Sorvanets
FT HARE
Trial-Champion

CH Nagradka
FT HARE

Tsizarka
Tsizar
FT HARE

Radmila
Grand-Champion
Champion of Russia
Champion of National Borzoi Club of Russia
Champion of RKF

Narjadnaja
SBISS
Intelligent Tsizar
Vedunya
Paulina Blondi Korsar
Poima

date show city class results and titles judg
2009-06-22 Speciality of NBC of Russia / club Winner St. Petersburg (Russia) winners excellent, R-CW, SS A.v.d. Broek (Netherlands)
2009-06-14 CAC-show St. Petersburg (Russia) open excellent, CW, CAC, Best of Breed Sedikh N. (Russia)
2009-06-07 CAC-show St. Petersburg (Russia) open excellent, CW, CAC, Best of Breed, Champion of Federation Alexandrov V. (Russia)
2009-05-17 National CAC show St. Petersburg (Russia) open excellent, CW, CAC, Best of Breed Ivanova T. (Russia)
2009-05-17 National CAC show St. Petersburg (Russia) open excellent, CW, CAC, Best of Breed Shapiro B. (France)
2008-11-23 Speciality of NBC of Russia St. Petersburg (Russia) intermediate excellent, CW, SS Terentyeva L (Russia)
2008-06-27 Speciality of NBC of Russia / club Winner St. Petersburg (Russia) junior excellent, R-CW, SS Ostrovskaya Marina (Russia)
2008-06-27 annual hunting show / spb hunting association St. Petersburg (Russia) youth age group 4th place Orlova Marina (Russia)
2008-06-12 CAC-show St. Petersburg (Russia) junior excellent, CW, Best Junior, Best of Breed, Best of X -Groupe - 1 Dedkova T. (Belarus)
2008-05-31 Speciality of NBC of Russia St. Petersburg (Russia) junior excellent, R-CW, SS Tumanyan Susanna (Russia)
2008-05-31 annual hunting show / spb hunting association St. Petersburg (Russia) youth age group CW, 1st place, Best Junior in Show-1 Emelyanova V. (Russia)
2008-05-25 National Speciality of National Borzoi Club of Russia Moscow, Russia junior excellent, 7th place Nikitin A. (Russia)
2008-05-17 CAC-show St. Petersburg (Russia) junior excellent, CW, Best Junior, Best of Breed, Best Junior in Show - 1 Popova L. (Russia)
2008-05-03 National CAC show / Nevskaya Rapsodia St. Petersburg (Russia) junior excellent, CW, Best Junior, Best of Breed Begma (Russia)
2008-05-03 CAC-show St. Petersburg (Russia) junior excellent, CW, Best Junior, Best of Breed Kuleshova E. (Russia)
2008-04-26 Championship of coursing / Baltiysky begovoy club St. Petersburg (Russia) junior 3rd place Vidus Galina, Goldinova Larisa (Russia)
2008-04-18 International CACIB show / Grand Prix of St Petersburg St. Petersburg (Russia) junior excellent, R-CW Sharon Saxon (USA)
2008-03-22 annual hunting show / spb hunting association St. Petersburg (Russia) youth age group CW, 1st place, Best Junior in Show-1 Kozhemyakina Olga (Russia)
2007-11-08 Speciality of NBC of Russia St. Petersburg (Russia) puppy very promising, 3rd place Popova L. (Russia)