date of birth - 2006-02-21

sex -male

color - sable

VASKES BARGUZIN

Champion of Australia

breeder - Shiverskikh Victor (Russia, Moscow)

owner - Margaret Davis (Australia)

news about us our borzois

our litters

U - litter V - litter W - litter Z - litter D - litter B - litter
VASKES BALANS VASKES BALLADA VASKES BARGUZIN VASKES BARRICADA VASKES BAZALT VASKES BESEDA VASKES BLESK
K - litter M - litter N - litter A - litter
puppies gallery

borzoi, barzoi, borsoi,    Vaskes Barguzin
borzoi, barzoi, borsoi,    Vaskes Barguzin
borzoi, barzoi, borsoi,    Vaskes Barguzin
borzoi, barzoi, borsoi,    Vaskes Barguzin borzoi, barzoi, borsoi,    Vaskes Barguzin

AMAGAMMA FERRAPONT VASKES UGROZA
Grand-Champion
Champion of Russia
4 x Champion of National Borzoi Club of Russia
Work-Trial Chmapion of Russia
Champion of RKF
3 x SBISS
2 x BIS
FT-race, coursing
breeder - Kruchinina Maria (Russia, Moscow) breeder - Shiverskikh Victor (Russia, Moscow)
owner - Shiverskikh Victor (Russia, Moscow) & Popova Olga (Russia, Moscow) owner - Shiverskikh Victor (Russia, Moscow)

Amagamma Ferapont Youth World-Champion
InterChampion
Multi-Champion
FT HARE

Manitias Krasny Orel
Champion of England

Falconcrag Krassai
Champion of England

Livny Black Eagle
Champion of Ireland

Vimern Sweet Enchantment
Manitias Crimson Classic Manitias Blacklord Ceasaro
Ciranoush Chocolate Orange at Manitias
Champion of Russia
Champion of RKF

Naomi
Intelligent Tsizar
Vedunya
Paulina Blondi Korsar
Poima
Grand-Champion
Champion of Russia
Work-Trial Champion of Russia
3x Champion of National Borzoi Club of Russia
Champion of RKF
FT RACE
FT COURSING

Vaskes Ugroza

2 BIS, 2 BISS
Grand-Champion
Champion of Russia
Champion of Ukraine
Champion of National Borzoi Club of Russia
Champion of RKF
FT HARE

Charodey Cherny
Champion of Russia
FT HARE

Nayan
FT HARE

Sorvanets
FT HARE
Trial-Champion

CH Nagradka
FT HARE

Tsizarka
Tsizar
FT HARE

Radmila
Grand-Champion
Champion of Russia
Champion of National Borzoi Club of Russia
Champion of RKF

Narjadnaja

BISS
Intelligent Tsizar
Vedunya
Paulina Blondi Korsar
Poima

date show city class results and titles judg
2010-06-03 Casino & District Kennel Club Australia open Best of Breed Ms P Grutzner (Vic)
2010-05-08 Crows Nest Show Society Crows (Australia) open CC, Best of Breed Mr D Weil
2010-05-07 Ipswich Show Society Ipswich (Australia) open CC, Best of Breed Mr N Boddy
2010-04-24 Caboolture KC Australia open CC Mrs D Brennan
2010-03-07 Casino & District Kennel Club Australia open Best of Breed Mrs A Lane (Vic)
2009-11-06 Tweed River Show Society Australia open Best of Breed Mr A Hunt (NSW)
2009-10-17 Casino Show Society Australia open Best of Breed Mr A Burt (Vic)
2009-09-12 Allora Kennel Club Australia open Best of Breed, Best Open in Group Mrs M Markotany (NSW)
2009-09-11 Allora KC Austraia oen CC, Best of Breed, in last 4 dogs for Group, won Best Open in Hound Group Mrs M Markotany (NSW)
2009-08-22 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Australia open Best of Breed Mrs E Norris (Tas)
2009-08-21 Northern Rivers KC Australia open CC, Best of Breed Mr R Norris
2009-08-01 Pine Rivers Show Society Australia open CC, Best of Breed, included in the cut for Group Mr D Weil
2009-07-26 Texas Show Society open Best of Breed Ms L Buchanen
2009-07-17 Casino & District Kennel Club Brunswick Valley KC (Australia) open CC Mr A Jones
2008-11-08 Beaudesert Kennel Club Australia open Best open in Breed Ms R Reiniers (Belgium)
2008-02-02 Beenleigh Kennel Club Australia open Reserve Challenge,, R/U Best of Breed Mr C Hamilton (Vic)
2007-12-15 Borzoi Club of Qld Australia open CW, Best Head, Best Gaited in Show Mr A Beattie (WA)
2007-07-16 Newmarket and District Canine Society Open Show Newmarket (England) Special Yearling 3rd Patricia Wells - Kortebin (UK)
2007-07-16 Newmarket and District Canine Society Open Show Newmarket (England) post graduate CW Patricia Wells - Kortebin (UK)
2007-07-15 Evesham and District Canine Society Open Show Evesham (England) post graduate R-CW Phil Freer - Switherland (UK)
2007-07-15 Evesham and District Canine Society Open Show Evesham (England) post graduate CW Maeria Lerago (UK)
2007-07-06 Spouth Wales Kennel Association Championship Show Wales (England) junior dog 5th New Newton - Nevedith (UK)
2007-06-24 Derbyshire Agricultural and Horticultural Society Canine Centenary Premier Open Dog Show Derbyshire (England) junior dog 3rd Anthea Eardley (UK)
2007-06-24 Derbyshire Agricultural and Horticultural Society Canine Centenary Premier Open Dog Show Derbyshire (England) post graduate CW Denise Tyerman - Alsvid (UK)
2007-06-08 Solihull Canine Society Members Limit Show Solihull (England) junior dog CW Jean Bates - Hillanhi (UK)
2007-06-08 Solihull Canine Society Members Limit Show Solihull (England) open dog CW Patricia Wells - Kortebin (UK)
2007-05-06 Annual hunting show- MOOiR (hunting association) Moscow, Russia youth age group 3rd Orlova Marina (Russia)

Vaskes Barguzin has produced in Australia :

1st litter - with ... for kennel Meldham breeder - Peter and Karen Lever
there are 3 Australian Champions in this litter.
Meldham Past Echoes has her Championship title.


2nd litter - with ... for kennel RUSSKIMIR breeder - Margaret Davis
There is one New Zealand Champion and four others with CC's in Australia. They are still Juniors.
3rd litter - with ... for kennel RUSSKIMIR breeder - Margaret Davis
Two puppies from this litter have won Best Puppy in Show at All Breeds Championship shows. Another has been Best Puppy in the Hound Group.